University of Maine at Machias Dean's List

The University of Maine at Machias recognized 231 students for achieving Dean's List honors in the spring 2017 semester. 

Addison: Erica Lynn Batson, Jamie Marie Bradley, Amber Rose Davis, Atrica Sue Emerson, Sarah Anne Lynch, Payton Lee Robbins

Beals: Tina Marie Beal, Ami Lee Carver, Mikayla Elizabeth Kelley

Calais: Natalie Louise Cline, Alyson Margaret East, Michelle Lynn Hopkins, Troy David Lee, Joseph Elliott Ralph

Cathance Township: Rachael Leighton

Cherryfield: Jennifer Rose Bragdon, Heather Sue Lothrop Carney, Hannah Evelyn Carver, Brynn Emily Jellison

Columbia: Anne Katherine Favolise, Danielle Samantha Maillet, Emily L. Reynolds

Columbia Falls: Brittany Lee Grant, Kalyn Ann Morse-Lane, Rhiannon Ariel Sawyer

Cooper: Laura R. Jamieson

Danforth: Sterling James Brittain     /   Dennysville: Alayna B Caricofe

East Machias: Sandra M. Albee, Katherine Burton Atkinson, Katherine Marie Berry, Claire Patricia Diehlmann, Katerina Nichole Graham, Olivia Grace McBrine, Kristen Teresa Miller, Kaylee Ryanne Pettegrow, John Robert Prior, Keirstin Marie Varney

Eastport: Teresa Victoria Gallanti, Lawrence Joseph Theriault

Edmunds Township: Alyssa Joy Cox

Harrington: Kathryn Jeanne Canavan, Hanna Mari Carter, Christopher Michael Chaponis, Francesca Melissa Couture, Thania Sarai Centeno Hernandez

Jonesboro: Nadine Baker, Kristin Alice King, Patricia Dione Wallace

Jonesport: Kali Elizabeth Alley, Meagan Elizabeth Alley, Sandy Farnsworth Alley, Brooke Ashley Draper, Ashley Nicole Faulkingham, Brooke Marie Hachey, Christopher Michael Suggs

Lubec: Eleody A. Libby, Bonnie Sue Lyons, Lauren Ashley Quirk, Betty Marie Slicer

Machias: Emma Olivia Bouchard, Sally Cargile Brann, Marc Edward Brine, Ponuwon Wocuhsis Brodeur, James Christopher Dolan, David Thomas Galligan, Josie Griffin, Abby Raye McCurdy, Tabitha Remeschatis, Ty Steven Richards, Morgan Lynn Rolfe, Kellie J. Sawyer, Amanda L. Smith, Amber M. Sode, Miranda Jean Tidd, Britney Ranai White, Haleigh Sierra White, Jennifer Lyn Wood

Machiasport: Dawna Louise Cservak, Betty Jean Marshall, KwiNam Park, Lundi Camille Smith

Marshfield: Tracy J. Guptill, Allison Julie Richardson, Hannah Jo Mackenzie Sprague

Milbridge: Kirsten Channing Lisee, Gustavo Ortiz, Maria De Jesus Paniagua Albor, Jose Dani Paniagua-Albor, Seamus C. Russet

Pembroke: Spencer Dwight Bechard Johnson, Miranda Lynn Mahar, Krystal A. Mooers, Martina Louise Wallace

Perry: Stephen Samuel Morrison, Tristin Nichol Phillips, Tanesha Skye Pottle, Trent Stevens

Pleasant Point: Sioux Bowen, Mary Norma Newell Cling

Princeton: Ellie Mae Cox, Angela Marie Yates

Robbinston: Brent Arthur Lyons, Dara Wesley Turner

Roque Bluffs: Keenan Noyes Look

Steuben: Kristina Lynn Bailey, Kiandra Margaret Marie Barnes

Trescott Township: Lorene Mary Garvin

Whiting: Robert Thomas Goodrich, Virginia Jane Majka, Jill Lucie Ouellette