Calais Recreation 2017-2018 Youth Basketball Schedules

 

 

Grades 7 & 8

CelticsCavs       Thunder   

     Marty Richard         Jason Cook           

214-8792214-8598 214-2118               

Sat 3-4Sat 12-1   Sat 1-2

Ryland Sabattus      Jacob SockabasinJace Cook             

Matthew DanaTrinity Jones         Alexis Donahue 

Sage PhillipsEthan Pratt           Zachary Johnson          

Ti BennettBrandon AtkinsonAidon Benson    

Mercedes OwenAlex RichardReece Sabattus   

Brodie RichardsonKaitlynn SmithTyler Furtek   

Josh CalderLandon Ritchie         Addison Jamierson   

Nevaeh ThomasJosh ClineBernie Yost          

GAMES:           SatStart:9:00 & 10:00

GAME SCHEDULE

WEEK (1) Sat 11/25 Celtics vs. Cavs        WEEK (5)     Sat 12/23 Thunder vs. Cavs                  Sat 11/25 Thunder vs. Celtics             Sat 12/23 Cavs vs. Celtics

WEEK (2) Sat 12/2 Cavs vs. Thunder       WEEK (6)   Sat 12/30 Celtics vs. Thunder

                 Sat 12/2 Celtics vs. Cavs   Sat 12/30 Cavs vs. Thunder

WEEK (3) Sat 12/9 Celtics vs. Thunder               WEEK (7)  Sat 1/6 Celtics vs. Cavs

                  Sat 12/9 Thunder vs. Cavs                            Sat 1/6 Celtics vs. Thunder

WEEK (4) Sat 12/16 Cavs vs. Celtics      WEEK (8)  Sat 1/13 Cavs vs. Thunder

                  Sat 12/16 Celtics vs. Thunder                                       Sat 1/13 Celtics vs. Cavs

WEEK (9) Sat 1/20 Celtics vs. Thunder

                  Sat 1/20 Cavs vs. Thunder

 

PLAYOFFSSat 1/27#2 vs. #3

Sat 1/27#1 vs. Winner

 

Grades 5th & 6th

KansasDuke                Syracuse   

Mark HornbrookNathan Farrar  Dan Morang           

214-7949659-3436                       

Sat 10-11Sun 10-11  Perry       

 

Kate McPhee           Megan Mitchell  Peyton Morang              

Alexis Seavey     Chloe Farrar           Kaden Small 

Ethan Barnard     Max Cassidy                 Brenna Critchley          

Garrett Clark             Ethan Harvey  Jaycee Harkins    

Ryley Case               Antonia LoPera  Charles Bitar   

Joe Footer     Kaeson Dana  Kriseten Smith

Noah Ziegler     Oliver Clark  Savannah Wilcox   

Brogan Brown              Avva Cassidy           Brayden MacNicohol

Shawn Look     Kimberley Moholland   

Logan Griffith                     

  

GAMES:          Monday/Wednesday    Start: 5:30

 

GAME SCHEDULE

WEEK (1)Mon 11/20 Kansas vs. DukeWEEK (6)Mon 12/25 NO GAMEWed 11/22 Syracuse vs. DukeWed 12/27 Syracuse vs Kansas

WEEK (2)Mon 11/27 Syracuse vs. KansasWEEK (7)Mon 1/1 NO GAME

               Wed 11/29 Duke vs. Syracuse   Wed 1/3 Duke vs Syracuse

WEEK (3)Mon 12/4 Kansas vs. SyracuseWEEK (8)Mon 1/8 Kansas vs Duke

        Wed 12/6 Duke vs. Kansas              Wed 1/10 Syracuse vs Duke

WEEK (4)Mon 12/11 Duke vs. KansasWEEK (9)Mon 1/15 Syracuse vs Kansas 

               Wed 12/13 Duke vs Syracuse                Wed 1/17 Kansas vs Duke

WEEK (5) Mon 12/18 Kansas vs. SyracuseWEEK (10)Mon 1/22 Kansas vs Duke

     Wed 12/20 Syracuse vs. DukeWed 1/24 Kansas vs SyracusePLAYOFFSThurs 1/26#2 vs. #3

Tues 2/2#1 vs. Winner

 

Grades 3 & 4

BOWDOINHUSSONMPIMMAF

Frank Miliano         Mike DwelleyDana ReddingMelissa Small

904-7379877-5943214-3474   214-7706

Practice (PP) Sunday 12-1 Sunday 11-12   Practice (Perry)

 

Jason SocobasinCameron DwelleyMichael BaenaedLane Brown

Graycen HarkinsOliva TurnerBradley WaltonMacKenzie Johnson

Frank MilianoShawn LyonsParker BaileyNolan Brown

Ike SoucyBen HarveyMeadow RohdeShawn Cushing

Louis NewellColby MohollandAddison EllsmoreKaci Small

Spike BassettNoah PikeNoah WhiteJonathan Andrews

Daneha MilianoCaleb TownsendMikah SmithIssac Sullivan

John Bassett           Colin Dwelley            Alexander CountsCraig Cushing

Jayce Altvater  Grace HowardGaige Farrar              Shaylynn Fenderson

Thalia DoughtyLiam TravisJordan BarnardNathaniel Rose

Andre LeightonKaden RamosCameron Harmon               Logan DePriest

GAMES:    5:30    CTR  Tuesday/ThursdayGAME SCHEDULE

WEEK 1Tues. 11/21     Bowdoin vs. HussonWEEK 7Tues. 1/2 Husson vs. Bowdoin

 Thurs. 11/23   NO GAMEThurs. 1/4 MMA vs. UMPI

 

WEEK 2Tues. 11/28     Husson vs. MMPIWEEK 8Tues. 1/9 MMA vs. Bowdoin

 Thurs. 11/30   UMPI vs. BowdoinThurs. 1/11 Husson vs. UMPI

 

WEEK 3Tues. 12/5       UMPI vs. HussonWEEK 9Tues. 1/16 Bowdoin vs. UMPI

 Thurs. 12/7     MMA vs. BowdoinThurs. 1/18 MMA vs. Husson

 

WEEK 4Tues. 12/12      MMA vs. UMPIWEEK 10Tues. 1/23 MMA vs. UMPI

Thurs. 12/14    Husson vs. Bowdoin           

 

WEEK 5Tues. 12/19     Husson vs. MMA     

 Thurs. 12/21    Bowdoin vs. UMPI

 

WEEK 6Tues. 12/26     MMA vs. Bowdoin

 Thurs. 12/28    UMPI vs. Husson

 

PLAYOFFSThurs. 1/25#3 vs. #25:30

Tues. 1/29#1 vs. #45:30

CHAMPIONSHIPThurs. 2/1 WG#1vs WG#25:30